Regional Leadership

Region 1

  • Zoraida Martinez
    Zoraida Martinez Vice President
    • Gustavo Bartolo
      Gustavo Bartolo Student Representative
      • Vincent Rodriguez
        Vincent Rodriguez Junior Representative

        Region 2

        • Leonel Soto
          Leonel Soto Vice President
          • Lauren Crawford
            Lauren Crawford Graduate Representative
            • Angelica Franco
              Angelica Franco Student Representative
              • Diana Ramos
                Diana Ramos Junior Representative

                Region 3

                • Mindy Sanchez
                  Mindy Sanchez Vice President
                  • Juan M. Villa
                    Juan M. Villa Graduate Representative
                    • Cesar Martinez
                      Cesar Martinez Student Representative
                      • Carlos Ibarra Escobedo
                        Carlos Ibarra Escobedo Junior Representative

                        Region 4

                        • Luis Conde
                          Luis Conde Vice President
                          • Diego Rios
                            Diego Rios Graduate Representative
                            • Rainiel Baez
                              Rainiel Baez Student Representative
                              • Katya Claros
                                Katya Claros Junior Representative

                                Region 5

                                • Fernando Ceballos
                                  Fernando Ceballos Vice President
                                  • Luisa Florez
                                    Luisa Florez Graduate Representative
                                    • David Castro
                                      David Castro Student Representative

                                      Region 6

                                      • Stephanie Hurtado Lonard
                                        Stephanie Hurtado Lonard Vice President
                                        • Ayush Garg
                                          Ayush Garg Graduate Representative
                                          • Ana Rivero Valles
                                            Ana Rivero Valles Student Representative
                                            • Carmen Paniagua, Ph.D
                                              Carmen Paniagua, Ph.D Junior Representative

                                              Region 7

                                              • Edwin Moure Negron
                                                Edwin Moure Negron Vice President
                                                • Samantha Inguanzo
                                                  Samantha Inguanzo Graduate Representative
                                                  • Wendy Rodriguez
                                                    Wendy Rodriguez Student Representative
                                                    • Francisco Avila
                                                      Francisco Avila Junior Representative